logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KUKATPALLY
Vivekananda Nagar, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh.
Latest News  
 
KG CCA  
D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, KUKATPALLY
CCA COMPETITIONS FOR KG 2015-2016
MONTH CLASS NAME OF THE EVENT CATEGORY STUDENTS NAME CLASS & SECTION PLACE
JULY              LKG Threading the Beads Boys Arush Shastry .K LKG - A I
Sourish .B LKG - A II
Vaibhav Sai Goutham .K LKG - C III
Girls Nanditha .K LKG - A I
Sri Vidya .P LKG - C II
Reddy Siri .C LKG - A III
JULY UKG Bowling Pin Boys Ruthvik Reddy .K UKG - B I
Nitin Vishnu Prasad .B UKG - C II
Himaksh Dutt UKG - D III
Girls Joshitha .P UKG - D I
Sanjana .Y UKG - A II
Shraddha .V UKG - B III
AUGUST  LKG Colour Sort Pom Pom Boys Neelankata Reddy .M LKG - A I
Sourish .B LKG - A II
Sri Vatsav .M LKG - B III
Girls Sri Lalitha Saranya .M LKG - B I
Nanditha .K LKG - A II
Geethika .C LKG - C III
AUGUST  LKG Running Race Boys Vaibhav Sai Goutham .K LKG - C I
Neelankata Reddy .M LKG - A II
Sree Ram .N LKG - C III
Girls Sri Lalitha Saranya .M LKG - B I
Nanditha .K LKG - A II
Sai Geethika .C LKG - C III
AUGUST UKG One Minute Game Boys Rohit .N UKG - A I
Mihir Reddy .J UKG - B II
Ruthvik Reddy .K UKG - B III
Girls Sai Kruthi .V UKG - B I
Jayitha .G UKG - B II
Kruthika .J UKG - D III
AUGUST UKG Frog Jump Boys Subhan Varkar UKG - C I
Panduranga Yadav .V UKG - B II
Goutham Rana .T UKG - A III
Girls Sanjana .Y UKG - A I
Koushika .M UKG - B II
Sri Tanvi UKG - D III
SEPTEMBER LKG Passing Ball Boys Sourish .B LKG - A I
Sri Chetan .P LKG - D II 
Adithya .M LKG - C III
Girls Sree Vindhya .K LKG - A I
Himani .M LKG - C II
Sri Vidya .P LKG - C III
SEPTEMBER UKG Sloka Recitation Boys Mihir Reddy .J UKG - B I
Kruthik .B UKG - A II 
Pavan Sai .A UKG - A III
Girls Harshika .Ch UKG - C I
Sasrika .N UKG - A II
Koushika .M UKG - B III
OCTOBER LKG Memory Game Boys Suhas Reddy .P LKG - A I
Sourish .B LKG - A II
Pranav .M LKG - A III
Girls Isha Nandini .C LKG - B I
Loukya .V LKG - A II
Sri Vidya .P LKG - C III
OCTOBER UKG Memory Game Boys Mihir Reddy .J UKG - B I
Rishik Ram Charan .B UKG - A II 
Kruthik .B UKG - A III
Girls Jayitha .G UKG - B I
Rama Chinmayi Reddy UKG - B II
Sanjana .Y UKG - A III
NOVEMBER LKG Colouring Competition Boys Rohith Satya .K LKG - B I
Chandra Sathwik .D LKG - A II
Arush Shastry .K LKG - A III
Girls Tanishka .D LKG - B I
Harshini .K LKG - A II
Isha Nandini .C LKG - B III
NOVEMBER UKG Colouring Competition Boys Rishik Ram Charan .B UKG - A I
Bhanoji Srinivasan .P UKG - A II 
Baktasri Harshith .K UKG - C III
Girls Rama Chinmayi Reddy UKG - B I
Jayitha .G UKG - B II
Akshara Sree .A UKG - A III